RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 || Download RRC 62,907 Group D Exam Hall Ticket at www.indianrailways.gov.in

By | June 13, 2018
Spread the love
  • 1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    1
    Share

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

The big numbers of suitable job finders have applied for RRB Group D Vacancy 2018 which was announced by Railway Recruitment Cell. All job finders who are going to present in RRC Group D Examination they are advised to catch complete fresh details about Railway Group D Call Letter 2018 from here. All the applied candidates need to download RRC Group D Hall Ticket 2018 before taking part in this recruitment exam.

RRB Group D Hall Ticket 2018

Submission of the RRB Group D Application Form has been done successfully, so, now Railway Recruitment Cell is going to release RRB Group D Call Letter Admit Card 2018 for capable applicants. This written exam will be conducted soon by Railway Recruitment Cell. All shortlisted applicants may download Indian Railway Group D Hall Ticket 2018 by using official website of the Railway Recruitment Cell that is www.indianrailways.gov.in. If you want to collect further details then check below given details.

{Last Updated: 13th June 2018} Railway Recruitment Cell will Soon Declare RRB Group D Admit Card 2018. Download RRC 62,907 Group D Exam Date/ Hall Ticket at www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Ticket Collector Recruitment 2018

www.indianrailways.gov.in Admit Card 2018

Name of the OrganizationRailway Recruitment Cell
Name of the Post Group D Posts
Advertisement NumberCEN-02/2018.
Total Vacancies62,907 Posts
Job TypeRailway Jobs
Employment LocationAcross India
CategoryAdmit Card
Admit Card Releasing DateBefore 10 Days of Exam
Exam Date12th August 2018
Official Websitewww.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Group D Vacancy 2018

RRBName of RailwayScheduled Tribe (ST)Schedule Class (SC)Unreserved CategoryOther Backward Class (OBC)Vacancy Details
ChandigarhNR5901174395521137832
SecunderabadSCR5301016325417236523
AhmedabadWR477901305616536087
PatnaECR450899301616145981
AllahabadNCR352736253311414762
AjmerNWR360704249311984755
MumbaiCR393675232112364625
BhopalWCR29649317729613522
GorakhpurNER27650016869263388
ChennaiSR33243115506662979
GuwahatiNFR19338413046962577
RanchiSER19742612406622525
KolkataER20335511556542367
BangaloreSWR16734611845962293
BhubhaneshwarECOR1582457833461532
BilaspurSECR871685873171159

RPF Constable Recruitment 2018

RRB Group D Selection Process 2018 

  1. Written Exam
  2. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  3. Document and candidature verification
  4. Medical examination

Indian Railway Group D Exam Pattern 2018

S.NoPaper TypeMode of ExaminationSubjectsNumber of QuestionsMarks Time Limit
1Objective TypeOnlineGeneral Knowledge20100 Marks90 Minutes
2Arithmetic Ability25
3General Intelligence25
4General Science30
Total100 Question100 Marks

State Wise RRB Group D Exam Centers 2018 (Tentative)

State/Union Territory Details Exam City/Center Details
Andaman and NicobarPort Blair
Andhra PradeshAmalapuram, Anantapur, Bhimavaram, Challapalli, Chirala, Chittoot, Eluru, Gooty, Gudivada, Gudur, Guntur, Kadapa, Kakinada, Kanchikachera, Kavali, Kurnool, Nandyal, Narasapuram, Narasaraopet, Nellore, Ongole, Prodattur, Puttur, Rajahmundry, Rajam, Rajampet, Srikakulam, Surampalem, Tadipalligudem, Tekkali, Tirupathi, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Vuzuabagran
Arunachal PradeshItanagar, Naharlagun
AssamDibrugarh, Guwahati, Johrat, Kokrajhar, Silchar,  Tezpur
BiharArrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Bihar Sharif, Darbhanga, Gaya, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Patna, Purnea, Samastipur, Siwan
ChandigarhChandigarh
ChhattisgarhBilaspur, Durg, Bhilai, Nagpur, Raipur
Delhi/NCRGhaziabad, Greater Noida, New Delhi, Noida
GoaVerma
GujaratAhmedabad, Anand, Bharuch, Bhavnagar, Bhuj, Dadra, Gandhinagar, Godhra, Himatnagar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Mehsana, Nadiad, Navsarim, Rajkot, Silvassa,Surat, Surendranagar,  Vadodara, Valsad, Vapi
HaryanaAmbala, Bahadurgarh, Gurgaon, Hisar, Jhajjar, Jind, Kaithal, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Mohindergarh, Panchkula, Panipat, Rewari, Rohtak, Sirsa, Sonipat, Yamuna Nagar
Himachal PradeshBaddi, Bilaspur, Dharamsala, Hamirpur, Kangra,  Kullu, Mandi, Palampur, Shimla, Sirmaur, Solan, Sunder Nagarm Una
Jammu and KashmirAnantag, Awantipora, Baramulla, Jammu, Kathau, Pulwama, Samba, Srinagar, Udhampur
JharkhandBokaro, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Ranchi
KarnatakaBagalkot, Belgaum, Bellary, Bijapur, Chikballapur, Chikmagalpur, Davanagre, Dharwad, Gadag, Gulbarg, Hassan, Hubli, Kolar, Mangalore, Mysore, Puttur, Shimoga, Surathkal, Tumkur, Udupi, Uttara, Kannada
KeralaAlappuzha, Ernakulam, Idukki, Kannur, Kasaragod, Kollam, Kottayam, Kozikhode, Malappuram, Palakkad, Pathanamthitta, Thrissur, Trivandrum
Madhya PradeshBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Rewa, Sagar, Satna, Ujjain
MaharashtraAhmednagar, Akola, Amaravati, Aurangabad, Beed, Bhandara, Buladena, Chandrapur, Dhule, Ghadchiroli, Gondia, Jalgaon, Latur, Madgaon, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nandurbar, Nashik, Navi Mumbai, Pandharpur, Parbhani, Pimpri, Chinchwad, Pune, Raigad, Ratnagiri, Sangamner, Sangli, Satara, Solapur, Sindhudurg, Thane, Wardha, Washim, Yavatmal
ManipurImphal
MeghalayaShillong, Ri- Bhoi
MizoramAizwal
NagalandDimapur, Kohima
OdishaAngul, Balasore, Bargarh, Bhubaneswar, Baripada, Berhampur- Ganjam, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Jeypore, Jharsuguda, Khurda, Rayagada, Rourkela, Sambalpur
PuducherryPuducherry
PunjabAbohar, Amritsar, Banur, Barnala, Bhatinda, Fatehgarh, Sahib, Gurdaspur, Hoshiarpur, Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Khanna, Ludhiana, Malout, Moga, Mohali, Muktasar, Nawanshahr, Pathankot, Patiala, Phagwara, Ropar, Sangrur.
RajasthanAbu Road, Ajmer, Alwar, Bharatpur, Bhilwara, Bikaner, Chittogarh, Dungarpur, Hanumangarh, Jaipur, Jhunjhunu, Jodhpur, Kota, Pali Marwar, Sikar, Sriganagnagar, Tonk, Udaipur
SikkimBardang, Gangtok
 

 

Tamil Nadu

Chennai, Coimbatore, Cuddalore, Kanyakumari, Krishnagiri, Madurai, Namakkal, Salem, Thanjavur, Thoothukudi, Tiruchirapalli, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Villupuram, Virudhunagar
TelanganaHyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Kodad, Mahabubnagar, Nalgonda, Nizamabad, Ranga, Reddy, Secunderabad, Siddipet, Warangal
TripuraAgartala, Bisramganj, Khowai, Teliamura, Udaypur
Uttar PradeshAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Amroha, Banda, Barabanki, Bareilly, Bijnor, Bulandshahr, Faizaabad, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Kaushambi, Lucknow, Mathura, Sitapur, Sultanpur, Varanasi
UttarakhandDehradun, Haldwani, Nainital, Roorkee, Rudrapur, Udham Singh Nagar
West BengalAsansol, Bankura, Berhampore, Bishnupur, Burdwan, Durgapur, Haldia, Hooghly, Kalyani, Kolkata, Greater Kolkata, Krishnagar, Siliguri

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

RRC Group D Exam Admit Card Date 2018

Important EventsMandatory Date
Admit Card Releasing Date10th Before the Exam
Exam Date12th August 2018

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 Download Process

  1. Open the official website of the Railway Recruitment Cell that is www.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Go to home page of the official website and search proper link such as RRB Group D Hall Ticket 2018.
  3. Then, open that link and submit asked details completely like as complete name, registration number/DOB etc.
  4. Now, proper call letter will be opened on the computer screen.
  5. Check RRC Group D Call Letter 2018 carefully and download it.
  6. Please remember to carry it at the time of examination.

Download RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

Official Website: www.indianrailways.gov.in

Central Government Jobs 2018IBPS Probationary Officer Jobs
RRB Goods Guard Job 2018UPSC SO/Steno Recruitment 2018
RRB ASM Recruitment 2018Bandhan Bank Branch Head Jobs
SSC CGL Notification 2018TET Exam Notification 2018
UKSSSC Forest Guard RecruitmentSafdarjung Hospital VMMC Jobs
Indian Post Office MTS JobsCoal India Mining Sirdar Jobs 2018
IAF Ground Duty Recruitment 2018SSC GD Constable Recruitment
Etihad Airways Job 2018Jet Airways Jobs 2018
British Airways Jobs 2018Emirates Airlines Jobs 2018
PGCIL Executive Trainee Jobs 2018MPPSC Sports Officer Recruitment
  •  
    1
    Share
  • 1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *