Railway Group D Application Status 2018 Out Now

By | July 20, 2018
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Railway Group D Application Status 2018

Indian Railways had competed for the process of the application form successfully. RRB Group D recruitment was released for 62, 907 vacancies for the posts of Group D. lots of applicants have submitted their application form on or before the last date. Now, Railways RRB is inviting to candidates who have applied for the Railway Group D Application Status 2018 which is released by Railways RRB for all the regions applied candidates.

RRB Group D Application Status 2018

Those candidates who had applied for Railway Group D Applications 2018 and they are required to know about Railway Group D Application Status 2018 so Indian Railways has started the process of Railway Group D Application Status 2018. With the release of the railway group D application status, candidates can know that they are applied or not. Those candidates who will able to apply successfully they will have to attend Railway Group D Exam on 12th Aug, 18th Aug, 26th Aug, 9th Sep, 16th Sep 2018. For more details, candidates will have to go through an official website of the Indian Railways i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in.

{Last Updated: 20th July 2018} Indian Railway has Announced Railway Group D Application Status 2018. Check RRB Group D Application Status 2018 at www.indianrailways.gov.in.

Railway Group D Application Status

Railway Group D Application Status

Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2018 

www.indianrailways.gov.in Group D Application Status 2018

Name of the AuthorityIndian Railways (RRB)
Name of the PostGroup D Posts
Total Vacancies62, 907  Posts
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
Job LocationCross India
Railway Group D Application Status Date11th July to 20th July 2018
Railway Group D Exam Date12th Aug, 18th Aug, 26th Aug, 9th Sep, 16th Sep 2018
Official Websitewww.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Group D Application Status 2018 Required Date 

Events NameMandatory Date
Indian Railways Group D Application Status Opened On11th July 2018
Indian Railways Group D Application Status Closed On20th July 2018
Indian Railways Group D Hall Ticket Publish DateAvailable Shortly
Indian Railways Group D Examination Date12th Aug, 18th Aug, 26th Aug, 9th Sep, 16th Sep 2018

RRB Group D Vacancy 2018

RRBName of RailwayScheduled Tribe (ST)Schedule Class (SC)Unreserved CategoryOther Backward Class (OBC)Details of the Vacancy
ChandigarhNR5901174395521137832
SecunderabadSCR5301016325417236523
AhmedabadWR477901305616536087
PatnaECR450899301616145981
AllahabadNCR352736253311414762
AjmerNWR360704249311984755
MumbaiCR393675232112364625
BhopalWCR29649317729613522
GorakhpurNER27650016869263388
ChennaiSR33243115506662979
GuwahatiNFR19338413046962577
RanchiSER19742612406622525
KolkataER20335511556542367
BangaloreSWR16734611845962293
BhubhaneshwarECOR1582457833461532
BilaspurSECR871685873171159

Railway Group D Selection Mode 2018 

  1. Written Exam
  2. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  3. Document and candidature verification
  4. Medical examination

RRC Group D Exam Admit Card 2018

After checking Railway Group D Application Status 2018, eligible candidates have to download RRC Group D Exam Call Letter 2018. Candidates can get Railway Group D Hall Ticket 2018 from the official website of the organization.

SECR COPA Recruitment 2018

State Wise RRB Group D Exam Centers 2018 (Tentative)

State/Union Territory DetailsExam City/Center Details
Andaman and NicobarPort Blair
Andhra PradeshAmalapuram, Anantapur, Bhimavaram, Challapalli, Chirala, Chittoot, Eluru, Gooty, Gudivada, Gudur, Guntur, Kadapa, Kakinada, Kanchikachera, Kavali, Kurnool, Nandyal, Narasapuram, Narasaraopet, Nellore, Ongole, Prodattur, Puttur, Rajahmundry, Rajam, Rajampet, Srikakulam, Surampalem, Tadipalligudem, Tekkali, Tirupathi, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Vuzuabagran
Arunachal PradeshItanagar, Naharlagun
AssamDibrugarh, Guwahati, Johrat, Kokrajhar, Silchar,  Tezpur
BiharArrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Bihar Sharif, Darbhanga, Gaya, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Patna, Purnea, Samastipur, Siwan
ChandigarhChandigarh
ChhattisgarhBilaspur, Durg, Bhilai, Nagpur, Raipur
Delhi/NCRGhaziabad, Greater Noida, New Delhi, Noida
GoaVerma
GujaratAhmedabad, Anand, Bharuch, Bhavnagar, Bhuj, Dadra, Gandhinagar, Godhra, Himatnagar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Mehsana, Nadiad, Navsarim, Rajkot, Silvassa,Surat, Surendranagar,  Vadodara, Valsad, Vapi
HaryanaAmbala, Bahadurgarh, Gurgaon, Hisar, Jhajjar, Jind, Kaithal, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Mohindergarh, Panchkula, Panipat, Rewari, Rohtak, Sirsa, Sonipat, Yamuna Nagar
Himachal PradeshBaddi, Bilaspur, Dharamsala, Hamirpur, Kangra,  Kullu, Mandi, Palampur, Shimla, Sirmaur, Solan, Sunder Nagarm Una
Jammu and KashmirAnantag, Awantipora, Baramulla, Jammu, Kathau, Pulwama, Samba, Srinagar, Udhampur
JharkhandBokaro, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Ranchi
KarnatakaBagalkot, Belgaum, Bellary, Bijapur, Chikballapur, Chikmagalpur, Davanagre, Dharwad, Gadag, Gulbarg, Hassan, Hubli, Kolar, Mangalore, Mysore, Puttur, Shimoga, Surathkal, Tumkur, Udupi, Uttara, Kannada
KeralaAlappuzha, Ernakulam, Idukki, Kannur, Kasaragod, Kollam, Kottayam, Kozikhode, Malappuram, Palakkad, Pathanamthitta, Thrissur, Trivandrum
Madhya PradeshBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Rewa, Sagar, Satna, Ujjain
MaharashtraAhmednagar, Akola, Amaravati, Aurangabad, Beed, Bhandara, Buladena, Chandrapur, Dhule, Ghadchiroli, Gondia, Jalgaon, Latur, Madgaon, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nandurbar, Nashik, Navi Mumbai, Pandharpur, Parbhani, Pimpri, Chinchwad, Pune, Raigad, Ratnagiri, Sangamner, Sangli, Satara, Solapur, Sindhudurg, Thane, Wardha, Washim, Yavatmal
ManipurImphal
MeghalayaShillong, Ri- Bhoi
MizoramAizwal
NagalandDimapur, Kohima
OdishaAngul, Balasore, Bargarh, Bhubaneswar, Baripada, Berhampur- Ganjam, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Jeypore, Jharsuguda, Khurda, Rayagada, Rourkela, Sambalpur
PuducherryPuducherry
PunjabAbohar, Amritsar, Banur, Barnala, Bhatinda, Fatehgarh, Sahib, Gurdaspur, Hoshiarpur, Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Khanna, Ludhiana, Malout, Moga, Mohali, Muktsar, Nawanshahr, Pathankot, Patiala, Phagwara, Ropar, Sangrur.
RajasthanAbu Road, Ajmer, Alwar, Bharatpur, Bhilwara, Bikaner, Chittogarh, Dungarpur, Hanumangarh, Jaipur, Jhunjhunu, Jodhpur, Kota, Pali Marwar, Sikar, Sriganagnagar, Tonk, Udaipur
SikkimBardang, Gangtok
 

 

Tamil Nadu

Chennai, Coimbatore, Cuddalore, Kanyakumari, Krishnagiri, Madurai, Namakkal, Salem, Thanjavur, Thoothukudi, Tiruchirapalli, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Villupuram, Virudhunagar
TelanganaHyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Kodad, Mahabubnagar, Nalgonda, Nizamabad, Ranga, Reddy, Secunderabad, Siddipet, Warangal
TripuraAgartala, Bisramganj, Khowai, Teliamura, Udaipur
Uttar PradeshAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Amroha, Banda, Barabanki, Bareilly, Bijnor, Bulandshahr, Faizabad, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Kaushambi, Lucknow, Mathura, Sitapur, Sultanpur, Varanasi
UttarakhandDehradun, Haldwani, Nainital, Roorkee, Rudrapur, Udham Singh Nagar
West BengalAsansol, Bankura, Berhampore, Bishnupur, Burdwan, Durgapur, Haldia, Hooghly, Kalyani, Kolkata, Greater Kolkata, Krishnagar, Siliguri

RRB Group D Syllabus 2018

Railway Group D Application Status 2018 Check Now

  1. Visit the official website of organization i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Candidates should select rezone link.
  3. Candidates should submit details as Registration No. & DOB.
  4. Submit proper details in the Captcha.
  5. Open the ‘Login’ link and check RRB Railway Group D Application Status 2018.

Check RRB Group D Application Status 2018

Regions Wise Official Links

Regions DetailsApplication Status
RRB AhmedabadClick Now
RRB AjmerClick Now
RRB AllahabadClick Now
RRB BangluruClick Now
RRB BhopalClick Now
RRB BhubaneswarClick Now
RRB BilaspurClick Now
RRB ChandigarhClick Now
RRB ChennaiClick Now
RRB GorakhpurClick Now
RRB GuwahatiClick Now
RRB KolkataClick Now
RRB MumbaiClick Now
RRB PatnaClick Now
RRB RanchiClick Now
RRB SecunderabadClick Now

Official Website: www.indianrailways.gov.in

Central Government Jobs 2018IBPS Probationary Officer Jobs 2018
RRB Goods Guard Job 2018UPSC SO/Steno Recruitment 2018
Indian Post Office MTS JobsBandhan Bank Branch Head Jobs 2018
IAF Ground Duty Recruitment 2018TET Exam Notification 2018
PGCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2018Coal India Mining Sirdar Recruitment 2018
SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018Central TET Notification 2018
IAF Airmen Recruitment 2018Naval Ship Repair Yard Apprentice Recruitment
RSMSSB Agriculture Supervisor Jobs 2018HVPNL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2018
IRB Police Constable Recruitment 2018AAI Manager Recruitment 2018
ILBS Residents Recruitment 2018ICF Chennai Apprentice Recruitment 2018
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *